Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
All School Play Block | ||
All School Play Block | ||
6:00am- 7:30am | 9th/Reserve Practice | |
9th/Reserve Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:30am | Reserve Practice | |
Reserve Practice | ||
7:15am- 8:00am | ||
8:05am- 3:05pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:00pm | Meets in room 149 | |
Meets in room 149 | ||
3:15pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:20pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | Upward Bound | |
Upward Bound | ||
3:30pm- 3:50pm | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
4:30pm | Dress Rehearsal | |
Dress Rehearsal | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:15pm- 8:15pm | Workouts | |
Workouts | ||
5:45pm- 9:00pm | Youth Basketball Practice | |
Youth Basketball Practice | ||
5:45pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Practice | |
Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
All School Play Block | ||
All School Play Block | ||
TBD | La Vista Middle vs. TBD
@ TBD Conference Tournament 12/01; 12/04-12/05. Locations, times & teams TBD. | |
Conference Tournament 12/01; 12/04-12/05. Locations, times & teams TBD. | ||
6:00am- 7:30am | 9th/Reserve Practice | |
9th/Reserve Practice | ||
7:00am- 7:50am | Tuesdays, everyone. Thursdays Sopranos/Altos only; Fridays Tenors only. | |
Tuesdays, everyone. Thursdays Sopranos/Altos only; Fridays Tenors only. | ||
7:00am- 8:00am | ||
7:15am- 7:50am | ||
7:30am- 8:00am | ||
7:30am- 8:00am | Meets in Room #138 | |
Meets in Room #138 | ||
7:30am- 8:00am | ||
7:30am | Winter Senior Athlete Photo | |
Winter Senior Athlete Photo | ||
8:05am- 3:05pm | ||
9:00am- 2:00pm | Virtual classroom Intro to Theater Workshop: Multicultural Fairy Tale | |
Virtual classroom Intro to Theater Workshop: Multicultural Fairy Tale | ||
1:00pm | Papillion-La Vista South High School vs. Millard West High School
Van #6 | |
Van #6 | ||
2:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Omaha Central | |
3:10pm- 4:10pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:00pm | Meets in room 232 | |
Meets in room 232 | ||
3:15pm- 3:45pm | Media Center | |
Media Center | ||
3:15pm- 4:00pm | Mrs. Wilkinson's Room 426 | |
Mrs. Wilkinson's Room 426 | ||
3:15pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:20pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | Upward Bound | |
Upward Bound | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 4:10pm | ||
3:45pm | Liberty Middle vs. Lewis Central MS
Varsity followed by JV | |
Varsity followed by JV | ||
3:45pm | Liberty Middle vs. Westside Middle | |
3:45pm |
(Cancelled) | Lewis Central MS vs. Liberty Middle |
4:00pm- 8:00pm | Dine in, carry out or delivery. Mention Bell when ordering | |
Dine in, carry out or delivery. Mention Bell when ordering | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | C.B. Wilson Jr. vs. Papillion Middle
JV game following Varsity |
JV game following Varsity | ||
4:00pm | C.B. Wilson Jr. vs. Papillion Middle
JV game following Varsity | |
JV game following Varsity | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | C.B. Wilson Jr. vs. Papillion Middle
JV game following Varsity |
JV game following Varsity | ||
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Liberty Middle vs. Lewis Central MS
Varsity followed by JV |
Varsity followed by JV | ||
4:30pm | Dress Rehearsal | |
Dress Rehearsal | ||
5:30pm- 9:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:45pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Youth Basketball Practice | |
Youth Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Students should arrive at 6:30 |
Students should arrive at 6:30 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
All School Play Block | ||
All School Play Block | ||
6:00am- 7:30am | ||
6:00am- 7:30am | Reserve Practice | |
Reserve Practice | ||
6:30am- 8:00am | 9th Practice | |
9th Practice | ||
7:00am- 7:50am | ||
7:00am- 8:00am | ||
7:15am- 8:00am | ||
7:15am- 8:10am | ||
7:40am- 8:10am | ||
8:05am- 3:05pm | ||
3:15pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
4:30pm | Dress Rehearsal | |
Dress Rehearsal | ||
5:45pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Competition Cheer & Tumbling | |
Competition Cheer & Tumbling | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Youth Basketball Practice | |
Youth Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:00pm | Maroon and Gold (Team) Dual | |
Maroon and Gold (Team) Dual | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | SCOOP Board Meeting |
SCOOP Board Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
All School Play Block | ||
All School Play Block | ||
6:00am- 7:30am | 9th/Reserve Practice | |
9th/Reserve Practice | ||
7:00am- 7:50am | Tuesdays, everyone. Thursdays Sopranos/Altos only; Fridays Tenors only. | |
Tuesdays, everyone. Thursdays Sopranos/Altos only; Fridays Tenors only. | ||
7:00am- 7:50am | ||
7:00am- 8:00am | ||
7:10am- 7:50am |
(Cancelled) | |
7:15am- 8:00am | Meets in Room 119 | |
Meets in Room 119 | ||
7:20am | ||
7:30am- 8:00am | ||
7:30am- 8:00am | ||
7:30am- 7:50am | Media Center | |
Media Center | ||
7:30am- 8:00am | Meets in room 241 | |
Meets in room 241 | ||
8:05am- 3:05pm | ||
1:30pm- 3:30pm | Van #6 | |
Van #6 | ||
1:30pm- 2:30pm | 6th Grade DARE Graduation in classrooms | |
6th Grade DARE Graduation in classrooms | ||
3:15pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:20pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:30pm | Papillion-La Vista South High School vs. Papillion-La Vista High School | |
3:30pm | Papillion-La Vista South High School vs. Papillion-La Vista High School | |
3:30pm | Papillion-La Vista South High School vs. Papillion-La Vista High School | |
3:30pm- 4:15pm | Room 423 | |
Room 423 | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | Upward Bound | |
Upward Bound | ||
3:45pm |
(Cancelled) | C.B. Wilson Jr. vs. Liberty Middle
Varsity followed by JV |
Varsity followed by JV | ||
3:45pm | Lewis & Clark Middle vs. Liberty Middle
Varsity followed by JV | |
Varsity followed by JV | ||
4:00pm | La Vista Middle vs. Papillion Middle | |
4:00pm | Papillion-La Vista High School vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School
Intrasquad | |
Intrasquad | ||
4:15pm | Logan Middle vs. Papillion Middle
JV game following Varsity | |
JV game following Varsity | ||
4:15pm | Logan Middle vs. Papillion Middle
JV game following Varsity | |
JV game following Varsity | ||
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Lincoln Southeast vs. Papillion-La Vista High School |
4:30pm | TBA vs. Papillion-La Vista High School
Intrasquad | |
Intrasquad | ||
5:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Blair | |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| Multiple Schools.. vs. Blair |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| Papillion-La Vista High School vs. Elkhorn South High School |
5:30pm | South Sioux City vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School
2 tickets per athlete, cheer, dance. 18 chairs will be available per team no visiting team cheer or dance | |
2 tickets per athlete, cheer, dance. 18 chairs will be available per team no visiting team cheer or dance | ||
5:30pm | South Sioux City vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School | |
5:30pm | Elkhorn South High School vs. Papillion-La Vista High School | |
5:30pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Practice |
Practice | ||
5:45pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | ||
7:00pm | Performance | |
Performance | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm | It`s a Wonderful Life Radio Play | |
It`s a Wonderful Life Radio Play | ||
7:15pm | South Sioux City vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School | |
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:30pm
| Multiple Schools.. vs. Elkhorn South High School |
7:15pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Papillion-La Vista High School
Early Bird Classic PLV vs Elkhorn South | |
Early Bird Classic PLV vs Elkhorn South | ||
7:15pm | South Sioux City vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School
2 tickets per athlete, cheer, dance. 18 chairs will be available per team no visiting team cheer or dance | |
2 tickets per athlete, cheer, dance. 18 chairs will be available per team no visiting team cheer or dance | ||
7:30pm | Papillion-La Vista South High School vs. Lincoln Southwest | |
7:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Papillion-La Vista South High School vs. Gretna (freshman_basketball_bracket_2020-21.pdf) |
(freshman_basketball_bracket_2020-21.pdf) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
All School Play Block | ||
All School Play Block | ||
TBD | Papillion-La Vista South High School vs. Gretna | |
6:00am- 7:30am | 9th/Reserve Practice | |
9th/Reserve Practice | ||
7:00am- 7:50am | ||
7:00am- 8:00am | ||
7:15am- 8:00am | ||
7:15am- 7:50am | Mrs. Christensen`s Room 208 | |
Mrs. Christensen`s Room 208 | ||
7:15am- 7:50am | ||
7:15am- 7:55am | ||
7:30am | ||
7:30am | ||
7:30am- 7:50am | Meets in classroom #425 Van Roy | |
Meets in classroom #425 Van Roy | ||
7:30am- 7:50am | Meets in classroom #425 Van Roy | |
Meets in classroom #425 Van Roy | ||
7:35am- 7:55am | Mrs. Schoonveld's Room 417 | |
Mrs. Schoonveld's Room 417 | ||
8:05am- 3:05pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:00pm | Meets in Media Center | |
Meets in Media Center | ||
3:15pm- 4:15pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:30pm- 8:00pm | Room 304
more.. Bellevue West Tournament (Virtual) | |
Bellevue West Tournament (Virtual) | ||
3:30pm | Papillion-La Vista South High School vs. Burke | |
3:30pm | TBA vs. Omaha Burke | |
4:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Millard South High School
Diving | |
Diving | ||
5:30pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 12-03-20) | Elkhorn South High School vs. Papillion-La Vista High School |
5:45pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:30pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 12-03-20) | Elkhorn South High School vs. Papillion-La Vista High School |
7:00pm | Performance | |
Performance | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm | It's a Wonderful Life Radio Play | |
It's a Wonderful Life Radio Play | ||
7:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Papillion-La Vista South High School vs. Gretna (freshman_basketball_bracket_2020-21.pdf) |
(freshman_basketball_bracket_2020-21.pdf) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
All School Play Block | ||
All School Play Block | ||
TBD | Multiple Schools.. vs. TBD
@ TBA | |
TBD | Multiple Schools.. vs. TBD
@ TBD | |
TBD | Multiple Schools.. vs. TBD
@ TBD | |
Library
more.. National Qualifier Tournament | ||
National Qualifier Tournament | ||
8:00am- 1:00pm | DECA Competition (Virtual) - room TBA ("First Timers") | |
DECA Competition (Virtual) - room TBA ("First Timers") | ||
8:00am- 1:00pm | Room 304
more.. Norris / PLV South Tournaments (Virtual) | |
Norris / PLV South Tournaments (Virtual) | ||
8:00am | TBA vs. Gross Catholic High School | |
8:30am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Millard West High School
DIVING | |
DIVING | ||
8:30am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Millard West High School | |
8:30am | Papillion-La Vista South High School vs. York | |
8:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
5:30am
| Papillion-La Vista South High School vs. York |
9:00am- 10:00am | Varsity Practice | |
Varsity Practice | ||
9:00am- 11:00am | LEO Club Meeting | |
LEO Club Meeting | ||
9:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Kearney Bearcats | |
9:30am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Kearney Bearcats | |
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:00am
| TBA vs. Kearney Bearcats |
10:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:00am
| TBA vs. Kearney Bearcats |
1:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Grand Island Senior High
PLV vs GI | |
PLV vs GI | ||
1:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Papillion-La Vista High School
PLV vs Prep | |
PLV vs Prep | ||
2:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:00am
| Bellevue East Senior vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School
Losers at 2:00pm Winners at 3:45pm JV at opposite times |
Losers at 2:00pm Winners at 3:45pm JV at opposite times | ||
2:00pm | Kearney Bearcats vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School
Losers at 2:00pm Winners at 3:45pm JV Opposite times | |
Losers at 2:00pm Winners at 3:45pm JV Opposite times | ||
2:45pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. TBD | |
2:45pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Papillion-La Vista High School
PLV vs Prep | |
PLV vs Prep | ||
3:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:00am
| Bellevue East Senior vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School
Losers at 2:00pm Winners at 3:45pm JV at opposite times |
Losers at 2:00pm Winners at 3:45pm JV at opposite times | ||
3:45pm | Kearney Bearcats vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School
Losers at 2:00pm Winners at 3:45pm JV Opposite times | |
Losers at 2:00pm Winners at 3:45pm JV Opposite times | ||
7:00pm | Performance | |
Performance |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
All School Play Block | ||
All School Play Block | ||
7:00am- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | South Gym
more.. Youth Swim Meet |
Youth Swim Meet | ||
12:30pm- 2:30pm | ||
1:00pm- 5:00pm | Heart & Soul Rehearsal | |
Heart & Soul Rehearsal | ||
2:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm | Practice | |
Practice |